Leviton® UPPSC-S03 Economy Simplex Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord, 1 Fiber, 3 m L, Blue

Fiber Optic Patch Cords
679252 MFG #: UPPSC-S03
Leviton®
6.28000 / ea
Single mode and multi-mode fiber optic pigtails shall be available in three-meter lengths, made of OFNR fiber optic cable and be compliant with ANSI/TIA-568-C.3 and ANSI/TIA-598-C. Single mode pigtails shall come in ST, SC and LC connector styles and offer UPC and APC polish types. Multi-mode pigtails shall come in ST, SC and LC connector styles and offer OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4 core styles.
QTY
  • Applications
  • Features
Fiber Cabling System Applications
All assemblies are 100% optically tested
All pigtails are serialized for traceability
Support equipment for complete network solutions
Pigtails in kit are individually colored to easily match color coded (900 or 250 um) fiber cable that will be spliced
Quick turn service for fast delivery
All connectors have precision pre-radiused zirconia ferrules, corning glass fiber or equivalent
Beige MM, aqua LOMM, blue SM/UPC, green SM/APC connector color
All Connectors Have Precision Pre-radiused Zirconia Ferrules, Corning Glass Fiber or Equivalent, Made in China