Leviton® UPDCT-S02 Economy Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord, 2 Fiber, 9 um Core, 2 m L, Blue/Yellow/White

Fiber Optic Patch Cords
679327 MFG #: UPDCT-S02
Leviton®
22.23000 / ea
Multi-mode patch cords shall meet an optical return loss equal to or better than -25 dB per mated pair and single mode equal to or better than -50 dB for UPC polish or -55 dB for APC polish. Insertion loss shall not exceed 0.4 dB per mated pair for multi-mode and 0.35 dB for single mode. The patch cords shall be compliant with ANSI/ TIA-568 C.3.
QTY
  • Applications
  • Features
Industrial and Structured Cabling System Applications
Industry standard connector options
All cables 100% optically tested
All cables are pre-labeled and individually bagged
Industry standard connector and test requirements
Blue connectors/adapters, yellow and white boots
Blue connectors/adapters, yellow and white boots
>20 lb/89 N cable retention
9/125 um (OS2) OFNR duplex fiber
All cables 100% optically tested
0.4 dB/km at 1310 nm, 0.3 dB/km at 1550 nm
Available in Duplex Configurations, Industry Standard Connector Options, Industry Standard Connector and Test Requirements, All Cables 100 % Optically Tested, Many Fiber Options Om1/Om2/Om3/Os2, All Cables are Pre Labeled and individually Bagged, Made in China