Leviton® Opt-X® 5F100-2QL SDX LC-Style Precision Molded Fiber Adapter Plate, 4.94 in L x 1-1/4 in W, For Use With SDX Panel or Enclosure, Polymer

FO Patch Panel Connector Adapter, Loaded
825778 MFG #: 5F100-2QL
Leviton®
134.26000 / ea
  • Application: Commercial
  • Catalog Number: 5F100-2QL
  • Color: Aqua
  • Country of Origin: US
  • Gross Weight Per Pack: 0.11 lb
  • Material: Polymer
  • Mounting Type: Wall
  • Series: SDX
  • Standard: ANSI\TIA-568-C.3, ANSI\TIA-604-2B (ST), ANSI\TIA-604-3B (SC), ANSI\TIA-604-10B (LC)
  • Standards: ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, ANSI/TIA-604-2B, ANSI/TIA-604-3B, ANSI/TIA-604-10B
  • Sub Brand: OPT-X
  • Type: Precision Molded
  • UNSPSC: 43223323
  • Stock Status: NONSTOCK
  • Brand: Leviton®
  • Manufacturer: Leviton Manufacturing Co., Inc.
  • End A: LC Duplex
  • Fiber Count: 12
  • Fiber Type: Multi-Mode
Leviton® Opt-X® Fiber Adapter Plate, LC-Style Precision Molded, Series: SDX, 4.94 in Length, 1-1/4 in Width, Wall, For Use With: SDX Panel or Enclosure, Polymer, Aqua
QTY
  • Applications
  • Features
Commercial
Integrated LC and SC Plates (2 Pieces), Eliminates Rattling and Loose Fit Adapter Plates offered in LCSCST and Blank Styles, Made in USA
Integrated LC and SC plates (two pieces) eliminates rattling and loose fit
Adapter plates use zirconia ceramic sleeves for optimal performance in 1 Gbps and higher transmission speeds
LC and SC plates offered in standard fiber type colors
Adapter plates offered in LC, SC, ST and blank styles
Captive push lock pins allow for quick tool less installation
Compatible with all SDX panels and enclosures rack or wall mount
50/125 um multimode laser optimized OM3/4, duplex LC, 12 fibers, zirconia ceramic sleeve
Made of engineered polymer