Hubbell Premise Wiring FSPLCDS6AQ OptiChannel™ FSP Blank LC Duplex Connector Adapter Panel, 3-1/2 in, Single Mode/Multi-Mode Fiber

FO Patch Panel Connector Adapter, Loaded
482169 MFG #: FSPLCDS6AQ
Hubbell Premise Wiring
148.11000 / ea
  • ARRA Compliant: C
  • Buy American Compliant: C
  • Catalog Number: FSPLCDS6AQ
  • Color: Aqua
  • Country of Origin: TW
  • Currency: USD
  • EU RoHS Indicator: Y
  • Gross Weight Per Pack: 0.25 lb
  • Gross Weight per Pack Metric: 0.11
  • Gross Weight UOM Metric: kg
  • Harmonization Tariff Schedule Code: 8536700000
  • Height: 1.10 in
  • Height [Metric]: 2.794 cm
  • Length: 8.50 in
  • Length [Metric]: 21.59 cm
  • Mounting Type: Snap-In
  • Returnable: Y
  • Series: FSP
  • Standards: ARRA CompliantBuy American Act CompliantRoHS CompliantTIA-604/568-C.3
  • Type: Blank LC Duplex
  • UNSPSC: 43223310
  • Width: 4.00 in
  • Width [Metric]: 10.16 cm
  • Stock Status: NONSTOCK
  • Brand: Hubbell Premise Wiring
  • Manufacturer: Hubbell
  • End A: 3-1/2 in
  • Fiber Type: Multi-Mode/Single Mode
Hubbell® optical fiber connectivity products offer a modular, standards compliant solution for enterprise and data center cabling infrastructure. This section features high performance PROclick® pre-polished connectors, fusion splice connectors, adapters and keystone snap fittings. FSP series panels and OC series pre-terminated cassettes complete the end to end solution with a full range of densities, fiber types and adapter options.
QTY
  • Features
Standard Product